Audiovybez Privacy Policy

Updated as of Oct. 15, 2021. This Policy reflects compliance with the European Union’s General Data Protection and Regulation (GDPR) requirements. This Policy reflects compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requirements.

 

Summary

This Privacy Policy covers Audiovybez’s treatment of information that Audiovybez collects when you access the site as a Consumer and when You use the Services provided by Audiovybez as a Customer. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any and all practices of third parties that Audiovybez does not own or control, or individuals not employed by Audiovybez.

 

Prior to engaging in Audiovybez services, we urge you to read the Privacy Policy in its entirety and ensure that you completely understand and agree to it. If you do not fully agree to the Privacy Policy, please discontinue using Audiovybez immediately.

 

What information does Audiovybez collect?

The Information Audiovybez collects from Consumers and Customers is used to personalize and improve the Service we provide through the Site. Audiovybez collects the following types of information from Consumers and Customers.

 

Information You provide to us

To use the Services provided by Audiovybez, You will be required to create an account. This will include Audiovybez collecting the following Information, without limitation: your full name, email address, mailing address, billing address, phone number, IP address, password, contact information, credit card or other banking information. All information provided to Audiovybez in relation to your account is classified as information provided to Audiovybez. You are not legally required to provide any personally identifiable information, but without personal information you may not experience Audiovybez to the best of its capabilities.

 

 

Information automatically collected

Audiovybez receives and stores certain information whenever a user interacts with the Site or uses the Services. This includes your IP address, cookie information, and page(s) requested. This is not an all-inclusive list. Audiovybez will also collect information showing the number and frequency of visitors to specific pages or media on the Site.

 

What cookies/tracking technology does Audiovybez use?

A cookie is a small text file that’s placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit one of our websites. Audiovybez, along with some of our affiliates and third-party service providers, may use a few different types of cookies.

Why does Audiovybez use cookies/tracking technologies?

Cookies/tracking technologies allow Audiovybez to operate the Site, provide the Services and enhance your user experience. These tracking technologies also allow Audiovybez to perform analytics and provide advertising that is relevant to you.

 

Turning off cookies/tracking technologies

Most internet browsers provide an option to turn off cookies or other tracking technologies, which prevent your browser from accepting any cookies.

 

Requesting your information

You can unsubscribe from our communications at any time by selecting the “unsubscribe” button in the footer of our emails. If you would like us to delete your information entirely, or request to see the information we store about you, please send an email to legal@audiovybez.com. Unless a specific request to unsubscribe and/or delete your data, your continued use of the Services gives us permission to manage and use your data as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

For what purposes does will your information be used?

Audiovybez may collect and use your information for, but not excluded to, the following purposes:

  • Improved website functionality

  • User account management

  • Functionality of Audiovybez platform

  • Personalized user experience

  • Customer support

  • Marketing

  • Payment processing

  • Legal enforcement

 

For how long does Audiovybez store your information?

Your information is stored for as long as you maintain a relationship with Audiovybez. In the event you terminate your relationship with Audiovybez, your information will be stored on Audiovybez servers for up to two (2) years to allow you the opportunity to seamlessly reengage and reactivate your with Audiovybez.

 

What information is shared and how does Audiovybez protect your information?

No personal information other than aggregated data is shared with any external party. Audiovybez is committed to ensuring the protection of your personal information. In order to maintain your security, Audiovybez has implemented policies, instructions, and routines against unauthorized access and unnecessary retention to adequately protect your personal information. These protections include firewalls, fraud detection, and other systems to detect unauthorized activities aimed at our website or Services. Audiovybez continues to closely review these measures to keep our systems and the personal information we process safe.

 

Reserved Rights

Audiovybez, at all times, reserves the right to respond to and comply with law enforcement and judicial process, including, but not limited to subpoenas.

 

Modification

Audiovybez may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of changes by posting changes here, so please check this page periodically.

 

Third-Party Sites

Our content may link to third-party websites and services that are outside our control. We are not responsible for the security or privacy of any information collected by other websites or other services. You should exercise caution and review the privacy statements applicable to the third-party websites and services you use.

 

Children

Consistent with federal law, including the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), Audiovybez will never knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen (13) without requiring parental consent. Any person providing personal information to Audiovybez through the Site represents they are 13 years of age or older.

 

California Users under 18 Years of Age

California law provides additional rights to minors under the age of eighteen (18) residing in California. You may request the removal of any of your Information you submitted while under the age of 18. Audiovybez can and would remove any Information upon request from our systems but cannot guarantee removal from system’s not under the control of Audiovybez. YOU AND YOUR PARENT OR GUARDIAN UNDERSTAND IT IS NEAR IMPOSSIBLE TO HAVE INFORMATION ENTIRELY REMOVED FROM THE INTERNET ONCE IT APPEARS.

 

INTERNATIONAL USERS

The Website is hosted in the United States. If you are accessing the Site from the European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from United States laws, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and other regions.

 

European Union and European Economic Area:

The Website is not intended for children accessing the Website from the European Union or the European Economic Area by children under the age of 16.

 

User Consent

By providing Audiovybez with your personal data through the Site, you consent to the use of your personal data for the uses identified in this Privacy Policy.